https

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA


WE ARE COMMITTED TO ENSURE THE SAFETY OF YOUR INFORMATION. TO DISCONTINUE UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS OR THEIR DEALING, WE HAVE REGULATED ELECTRONIC AND MANAGERIAL PROCESSES FOR THE PASSING AND SECURING OF ONLINE COLLECTED INFORMATION. By visiting www.dellaconte.com, Customer accepts and agrees to the practices described in the Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions. 
The categories of personal data processed are: name and surname, sex, date and place of birth, civil status data, telephone / fax, address (home / residence), e-mail, profession, job, training, situation family, economic / financial situation, data on possessed goods, habits / preferences / behavior, image, voice, geolocation data / traffic data.
When a User creates an account on dellaconte.com, he will receive commercial communications from dellaconte.com only to the extent that he has given his express consent by selecting the appropriate option. 
Collected data on newsletters and alerts are confidential. DELLACONTE.COM will be able to select Users to whom they will send newsletters and alerts. 
According to Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of such Data, amended and supplemented, and Law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, elefant.ro has the obligation to process in safe conditions and only for the specified purposes the personal data provided by the Users. 
The purpose of collecting personal data is: financial and financial management, advertising, marketing, advertising, statistics, electronic communications services, informing Clients about their account status on DELLACONTE.COM, informing Customers about the evolution and status of orders.
Completing Forms on the Site on the Site is equivalent to the unconditional acceptance that such data is included in the DELLACONTE.COM database and with the use and processing by elefant.ro, the affiliates and their collaborators for the performance of the activities listed above, including, but not limited to providers of marketing services, courier services, payment services.
Clients are guaranteed the rights provided by Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, namely the right to information, the right of access to data, the right to intervene, the right of opposition, the right not to be subjected to an individual decision, the right to address justice in case of violation of his / her rights. Customers have the right to request the total or partial deletion of personal data. The Customer may claim any of the rights listed above on the basis of a written, signed, dated EMAIL request submitted to DELLACONTE.COM. 
Refusing to provide these data makes it impossible to honor Orders.
If the Customer changes the personal data already delivered to dellaconte.com by using the forms on the site and there are Orders in progress, the Orders store the data from the time of placing the Order and the delivery of the products will be made taking into account the newly modified data . 
dellaconte.com does not require its users through any means of communication (phone / email etc.) confidential information, bank account information, personal passwords, etc. If the User discloses to third parties, he / she bears full responsibility for his / her actions. Thus, in cases of disclosure of such data, the User can not be held liable by DELLACONTE.COM for any damages whatsoever. 

WEB SECURITY
To make sure your shopping experience is secure, simple and secure, DELLACONTE uses Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. It encodes and protects the data you send us over the Internet. If SSL is enabled, then the Client will see a lock on the top of the browser, which you can click to find information about the digital SSL registration certificate. 
You can also observe this at the URL field at the top of the browser, which starts with 'https:' instead of the usual 'http:'. This means you are in Secure mode. 
COMMITMENT
We strictly respect the privacy of online visitors and recognize the importance of protecting the Customer's personal information. 
DELLACONTE collects personal information in a number of ways when the Customer issues an order or signs up for a service offered by DELLACONTE. The data will be used according to the agreed purposes only after the Customer's consent. Registering or issuing an order on www. dellaconte.com, you consent to your personal data being taken. (As stated and described in the CONFIDENTIALITY POLICY and TERMS AND CONDITIONS)
We undertake not to transmit the user's personal data to unauthorized persons and to use them solely to establish contact with and to inform them about certain aspects of the website features and offers. We will take steps to ensure that business associates to whom any data is transferred will also provide the protection of personal information. 
DELLACONTE will not intentionally disclose your information without your permission (and all reasonable steps will be taken to halt accidental disclosures) in respect of any personal information provided while you visit this website, except when required and required by us applicable laws, rules or regulations;
DELLACONTE has implemented generally accepted technology and security standards for operations designed to protect personally identifiable information from loss, misuse, degradation or destruction. 
By entering information on the website, you agree to using them by DELLACONTE as described in the CONFIDENTIALITY POLICY and TERMS AND CONDITIONS.